Al-Azhar

Medical College and Super Speciality Hospital
Run by Noorul Islam Trust

Emergency Contact Numbers


+91–4862-223000

+91–4862-223000

+91–4862-223000

NON TEACHING STAFF

1. Technical Assistant : Sukesh K M(Anatomy)

2. Technicians
Kuttiyamma (Anatomy)
Savithriyamma (Anatomy)
T M Mydeen(Anatomy)

3. Modeler : Afsal Muhammed (Anatomy)
4.  Dissection Hall Attendants : Fakrudeen (Anatomy)
5. Steno Typist   :  Raji Mohanan(Anatomy)
6. Store Keeper  and  Clerk :  Anwar Ismail (Anatomy)
7. Technical Assistant:  Ciji Kuriyan (Physiology)
8. Technicians: Jessy Vinod (Physiology)
9. Store Keeper and Clerk:  AKASH .T. JOSE (Physiology)
10. Laboratory Attendance : Radhamani (Physiology)
11. Steno-Typist: ALEENA ANTONY (Physiology)
12. Sweepers: THANKAMMA (Physiology)
13. Technical Assistant :Shereema  Mujeeb (Bio Chemistry)
14. Technicians: SHABIN V.R (Bio Chemistry)
15. Store Keeper/Clerk: NIZAMUDHEEN A.A (Bio Chemistry)
16. Laboratory Attendance: Binu Vijayan (Bio Chemistry)
17. Sweepers:  NABISA ALIYAR (Bio Chemistry)
18. Technical Assistant : SANIL KUMAR (Micro Biology)
19. Technicians :  (VINOD MN,KIRAN BINU) (Micro Biology)
20. Laboratory Attendance : (OMAL BABU,VISHNU PRASAD) (Micro Biology)
21. Store keeper : RAHUL BABU (Micro Biology)
22. Record clerk : ALEX ONACHAN (Micro Biology)
23. Steno-typist : ANN MARIA TOM (Micro Biology)
24. Sweepers: THANKAMMA PR (Micro Biology)
25. Pharmaceutical Chemist : NARAYANAN NAIR (Pharmacology)
26. Technical Assistant ;  2(VISHNU KP,THOMAS CHACKO) (Pharmacology)
27. Technicians :  2(JOSE GEORGE,JUSTIN TOM) (Pharmacology)
28. Store Keeper/ clerk   ; MANU SOJAN (Pharmacology)
29. Steno-typist : MANJU BABU (Pharmacology)
30. Laboratory Attendants  :  HAKKIM (Pharmacology)
31. Technical Assistant:  SHARON KP (Forensic Medicine)
32. Technicians :  SALMAN B(Forensic Medicine)
33. Laboratory Attendants: GOPIKRISHNAN RK (Forensic Medicine)
34. Steno-typist: SHIJI THOMAS (Forensic Medicine)
35. Store keeper/clerk: AFSAL GAFOOR(Forensic Medicine)
36. Sweepers: LALITHA(Forensic Medicine)
37. Medical Social Worker :ALEXANDER JOSE(Community Medicine)
38. Technical Assistant :  AMEEN A.P (Community Medicine)
39. Technicians : VINOD THOMAS (Community Medicine)
40. Stenographer :  SREEJA NAIR (Community Medicine)
41. Record Clerk: ABUBEKKAR AC (Community Medicine)
42. Storekeeper: RATHISH GOPALAN (Community Medicine)
43. Sweepers : 2 (RAVIKANTH,SIVAKUMAR) (Community Medicine)
44. Child Psychologist:  RADHIKA THAMPI (Pediatrics)
45. Health Educator:  RAMACHANDRAN (Pediatrics)
Technical Assistant: 2(BINDHU ANITHA) (Pediatrics)
46. Technician:  AVINASH CHANDRAN (Pediatrics)
47. Laboratory Attendants: 2 (BIJU RAMAN,PRASHANTH) (Pediatrics)
48. Store Keeper : JALADH (Pediatrics)
49. Steno-typist  VINITHA ANIL (Pediatrics)
50 .Record Clerk : UMMACHAN  (Pediatrics)
51. Social Worker : SRUTHY (Pediatrics)
53. Receptionist: Neethu Mol C
54. Assisitant : Jyothi  Haridas
55. Lab Assistant : Ansu Jose
56. IP Billing Asistatnt: Veena Biju
57. Minu  T G :  Assisitant
58. Prashanthini T P :  X Ray Assistant
59. Geethu K M : Front Office Trainee-Billing
60. Shelma Abraham:  Front Office Trainee-Registration
61. Reena Thomas :  Front Office Trainee-Registration
62. Naseema Jamal :  Clerical Assistant
63. Deepa D :  Store Assistant
64. Sarika T B :  X Ray Technician
65. Anitha John :  X Ray Technician
66. Shani Dominic :  Lab Assistant
67. Smitha John :  Lab Assistant
68. Celin Johnson : Physiotherapist Trainee
69. Leena  K P:  IP Billing Assistant
70. Dhanyamol Sreedharan :  Lab Assistant
71. Sujatha Rajeev :  Clerical Assistant
72. Asha T R :  Pharmacist Trainee
73. Litty Mol Thankappan : Pharmacist
74. Sani Mathew : MRD Staff
75. Riya George : Paharmacist
76. Binila T G : Pharmacist
77. Vincy Augustine : Lab Technician
78. Nayana Madhu : MRD Technician
79. Soumya N V : MRD Technician
80. Pushpa :  Lab Technician
81. Tony Stephan : CSSD Technician
82. Feby C Jolly :  MRD Technician
83. Swapna Kuriakose :  Lab Technician
84. Deepak Joseph :  Physiotherapist
85. Umesh J :  Refractionist
86. Arun Babu B :  CT Technician-Radiographer
87. Boban J :  Audiologist
88. Ramakrishnan  M P :  Materials Manager
89. Aju.P.G :  Bio Medical Engineer
90. Jasil Rehim :  Bio Medical Assistant
91. Sujith V R  :  System Admin
92. Siyad Ibrahim : HR Manager  & PRO
93. Shemeer Ahammed.K.H  :Accountant
94. Shebin Shareef : HR Assistant
95. Manu Varghese  :Electrician
96. Anil Augustine  :System Administrator
97. Anju Anish  :  Administrative  Trainee
99. Afsel Muhammed :  System Admin Trainee
100. Ajimon K John  ; Electrician
101. Hassim P M  : Driver
102. Saira Haris  : DTP Operator
103. Sudheesh V.R : Store Keeper
104. Anitha K M : Accounts Trainee
105.Tinto Baby :  H R officer
106Sabeer K I :  Clerical Staff
107.Nisar V H : Electrician
108Anand Raveendran : Asst. PRO
109.Abdul Rahiman : Peon